Winter Classic Schedule & Standings

SOCA Winter Classic Schedule & Standings

General Info

  • U1O Coed Division

    5 Team Game Schedule U10

    Participating Teams:

      T1 – Neon Lights
      T2 – Maroon Megaludons
      T3 – Sky Blue
      T4 – White Phantoms
      T5 – SOCApocalyse

     

    8:00 AM (C2B)T1            Neon Lights v (C2B)T2 Mr Mega
    9:00 AM (C2B)T3  Sky Blue v (C2B)T4  Phantoms
    10:00 AM (C2B)T2  Mr Mega v (C2B)T5  Pocalypse
    11:00 AM (C2B)T4 Phantoms    v (C2B)T1  Neon Lights
    12:00 PM   (C2B)T5 Pocalyps v (C2B)T3  Sky Blue
    1:00 PM (C2B)T4 Phantoms v (C2B)T5  Pocalypse

     

    2:00 AM (C2B)T3  Sky Blue v (C2B)T2  Mr Mega
    3:00 AM (C2B)T5 Pocalyps v (C2B)T1  Neon Lights
    4:00 AM   (C2B)T2  Mr Mega v (C2B)T4  Phantoms
    5:00 PM (C2B)T1  Neon Lights v (C2B)T3  Sky Blue
     

     

     

    TeamWTLPtsPPGDGFGAPlace
    Neon Lights130-108234
    Maroon Megaludons226 +720133
    Sky Blue130-156274
    White Phantoms319+101892
    SOCApocalypse412+134071
  • U12 Boys Division

     

    6 Team Game Schedule U12 Boys

    Group W   Group Z  
    W1 Aces Z1 Bombers
    W2 Lasso FC Z2 Orange FC
    W3 Duck Tape FC Z3 Winter Red

      

    Group Stage

    9:00 AM (C1A)W1  Aces v (C1A)W2 Lasso FC
    9:00 AM (C1B)Z1  Bombers v (C1B)Z2  Orange
    11:00 AM (C1A)W2  Lasso FC v (C1A)W3  DuckTape
    11:00 AM (C1B)Z2  Orange v (C1B)Z3  WinterRed
    1:00 AM   (C1A)W3  DuckTape v (C1A)W1  Aces
    1:00 PM (C1B)Z3  WinterRed v (C1B)Z1  Bombers

     

     

    Elimination Rounds

     

    3:00 PM 1st W(C1A) *   v 2nd Z(C1A) *   Semi Final 1
    3:00 PM 1st Z(C1B) *   v 2nd W(C1B) *   Semi Final 2
    3:00 PM 3rd W(C2B) *   v   3rd Z(C2B) *    Consolation
    5:00 PM Winner SF 1 *   v Winner SF 2 *   Final (C1A)

     

     

    Champion _Lasso FC                 Runner-Up _Aces

     

     

     

    TeamWTLPtsPPGDGFGAPlace
    Group W
    Aces113016132
    Lasso FC261+102961
    Duck Tape FC20-151273
    Group Z
    Bombers26+927151
    Orange FC113-118202
    Winter Red20-713153

     

  • U15 Coed Division

    6 Team Game Schedule U15 Boys

    Group X   Group Y  
    X1 FC Bayern Y1 White Stallions
    X2 VIP’s Y2 LC Connection
    X3 En Fuego Y3 Fighting Daschunds

      

    Group Stage

    10:00 AM (C1A)X1  Bayern v (C1A)X2 VIP’s
    10:00 AM (C1B)Y1  Stallions v (C1B)Y2  Connection
    12:00 AM (C1A)X2  VIP’s v (C1A)X3  EnFuego
    12:00 AM (C1B)Y2  Connection v (C1B)Y3  Daschunds
    2:00 AM   (C1A)X3  EnFuego v (C1A)X1  Bayern
    2:00 PM (C1B)Y3  Daschunds v (C1B)Y1  Stallions

     

     

    Elimination Rounds

     

      4:00 PM 1st X(C1A) *   v 2nd Y(C1A) *   Semi Final 1
    4:00 PM 1st Y(C1B) *   v 2nd X(C1B) *   Semi Final 2
    4:00 PM 3rd X(C2B) *   v   3rd Y(C2B) *    Consolation
     c

      5:15 PM

    Winner SF 1 *   v Winner SF 2 *   Final (C1A)

     

     

    Champion _En Fuego Runner-Up _LC Connection

     

    Team
    WTLPtsPPGDGFGAPlace
    Group X
    FC Bayern120-101253
    VIP'S12301192
    En Fuego39+102421
    Group Y
    White Stallions123013122
    LC Connection39+1029311
    Fighting Daschunds30-103303

  • U12 Girls Sunday

    6 Team Game Schedule U12 Girls

    Group P   Group Q  
    P1 Turf Burn FC Q1 Phantom Blizzard
    P2 Navy Storm Q2 Mangoes
    P3 Potaties Q3 Fighting Fidgets

      

    Group Stage

    9:00 AM (C1A)P1  TurfBurn v (C1A)P2 Storm
    10:00 AM (C1A)Q1  Phantom v (C1A)Q2  Mangoes
    11:00 AM (C1A)P2  Storm v (C1A)P3  Potaties
    12:00 AM (C1A)Q2  Mangoes v (C1A)Q3  Fidgets
    1:00 AM   (C1A)P3  Potaties v (C1A)P1  TurfBurn
    2:00 PM (C1A)Q3  Fidgets v (C1A)Q1  Phantom

     

     

    Elimination Rounds

     

    4:00 PM 1st (C1A)P *   v 2nd (C1A)Q *   Semi Final 1
    4:00 PM 1st (C1B)Q *   v 2nd (C1B)P *   Semi Final 2
    3:00 PM 3rd (C1A)P *   v   3rd (C1A)Q *    Consolation
    5:15 PM Winner SF 1 *   v Winner SF 2 *   Final (C1B)

     

     

    Champion _Turf Burn      Runner-Up _Potaties

     

    TeamWTLPtsPPGDGFGAPlace
    Group P
    Turf Burn FC114+272
    2
    Navy Storm20-72133
    Potaties114+51231
    Group Q
    Phantom Blizzard1130552
    Mangoes26+81531
    Fighting Fidgets20-81133

     

  • U1O Coed Division
  • U12 Boys Division
  • U15 Coed Division
  • U12 Girls Sunday

U1O Coed Division

5 Team Game Schedule U10

Participating Teams:

  T1 – Neon Lights
  T2 – Maroon Megaludons
  T3 – Sky Blue
  T4 – White Phantoms
  T5 – SOCApocalyse

 

8:00 AM (C2B)T1            Neon Lights v (C2B)T2 Mr Mega
9:00 AM (C2B)T3  Sky Blue v (C2B)T4  Phantoms
10:00 AM (C2B)T2  Mr Mega v (C2B)T5  Pocalypse
11:00 AM (C2B)T4 Phantoms    v (C2B)T1  Neon Lights
12:00 PM   (C2B)T5 Pocalyps v (C2B)T3  Sky Blue
1:00 PM (C2B)T4 Phantoms v (C2B)T5  Pocalypse

 

2:00 AM (C2B)T3  Sky Blue v (C2B)T2  Mr Mega
3:00 AM (C2B)T5 Pocalyps v (C2B)T1  Neon Lights
4:00 AM   (C2B)T2  Mr Mega v (C2B)T4  Phantoms
5:00 PM (C2B)T1  Neon Lights v (C2B)T3  Sky Blue
 

 

 

TeamWTLPtsPPGDGFGAPlace
Neon Lights130-108234
Maroon Megaludons226 +720133
Sky Blue130-156274
White Phantoms319+101892
SOCApocalypse412+134071

U12 Boys Division

 

6 Team Game Schedule U12 Boys

Group W   Group Z  
W1 Aces Z1 Bombers
W2 Lasso FC Z2 Orange FC
W3 Duck Tape FC Z3 Winter Red

  

Group Stage

9:00 AM (C1A)W1  Aces v (C1A)W2 Lasso FC
9:00 AM (C1B)Z1  Bombers v (C1B)Z2  Orange
11:00 AM (C1A)W2  Lasso FC v (C1A)W3  DuckTape
11:00 AM (C1B)Z2  Orange v (C1B)Z3  WinterRed
1:00 AM   (C1A)W3  DuckTape v (C1A)W1  Aces
1:00 PM (C1B)Z3  WinterRed v (C1B)Z1  Bombers

 

 

Elimination Rounds

 

3:00 PM 1st W(C1A) *   v 2nd Z(C1A) *   Semi Final 1
3:00 PM 1st Z(C1B) *   v 2nd W(C1B) *   Semi Final 2
3:00 PM 3rd W(C2B) *   v   3rd Z(C2B) *    Consolation
5:00 PM Winner SF 1 *   v Winner SF 2 *   Final (C1A)

 

 

Champion _Lasso FC                 Runner-Up _Aces

 

 

 

TeamWTLPtsPPGDGFGAPlace
Group W
Aces113016132
Lasso FC261+102961
Duck Tape FC20-151273
Group Z
Bombers26+927151
Orange FC113-118202
Winter Red20-713153

 

U15 Coed Division

6 Team Game Schedule U15 Boys

Group X   Group Y  
X1 FC Bayern Y1 White Stallions
X2 VIP’s Y2 LC Connection
X3 En Fuego Y3 Fighting Daschunds

  

Group Stage

10:00 AM (C1A)X1  Bayern v (C1A)X2 VIP’s
10:00 AM (C1B)Y1  Stallions v (C1B)Y2  Connection
12:00 AM (C1A)X2  VIP’s v (C1A)X3  EnFuego
12:00 AM (C1B)Y2  Connection v (C1B)Y3  Daschunds
2:00 AM   (C1A)X3  EnFuego v (C1A)X1  Bayern
2:00 PM (C1B)Y3  Daschunds v (C1B)Y1  Stallions

 

 

Elimination Rounds

 

  4:00 PM 1st X(C1A) *   v 2nd Y(C1A) *   Semi Final 1
4:00 PM 1st Y(C1B) *   v 2nd X(C1B) *   Semi Final 2
4:00 PM 3rd X(C2B) *   v   3rd Y(C2B) *    Consolation
 c

  5:15 PM

Winner SF 1 *   v Winner SF 2 *   Final (C1A)

 

 

Champion _En Fuego Runner-Up _LC Connection

 

Team
WTLPtsPPGDGFGAPlace
Group X
FC Bayern120-101253
VIP'S12301192
En Fuego39+102421
Group Y
White Stallions123013122
LC Connection39+1029311
Fighting Daschunds30-103303

U12 Girls Sunday

6 Team Game Schedule U12 Girls

Group P   Group Q  
P1 Turf Burn FC Q1 Phantom Blizzard
P2 Navy Storm Q2 Mangoes
P3 Potaties Q3 Fighting Fidgets

  

Group Stage

9:00 AM (C1A)P1  TurfBurn v (C1A)P2 Storm
10:00 AM (C1A)Q1  Phantom v (C1A)Q2  Mangoes
11:00 AM (C1A)P2  Storm v (C1A)P3  Potaties
12:00 AM (C1A)Q2  Mangoes v (C1A)Q3  Fidgets
1:00 AM   (C1A)P3  Potaties v (C1A)P1  TurfBurn
2:00 PM (C1A)Q3  Fidgets v (C1A)Q1  Phantom

 

 

Elimination Rounds

 

4:00 PM 1st (C1A)P *   v 2nd (C1A)Q *   Semi Final 1
4:00 PM 1st (C1B)Q *   v 2nd (C1B)P *   Semi Final 2
3:00 PM 3rd (C1A)P *   v   3rd (C1A)Q *    Consolation
5:15 PM Winner SF 1 *   v Winner SF 2 *   Final (C1B)

 

 

Champion _Turf Burn      Runner-Up _Potaties

 

TeamWTLPtsPPGDGFGAPlace
Group P
Turf Burn FC114+272
2
Navy Storm20-72133
Potaties114+51231
Group Q
Phantom Blizzard1130552
Mangoes26+81531
Fighting Fidgets20-81133