Sunburn Tournament Schedules & Results

2017 SUNBURN TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Purpose

The Sunburn Tournament is conducted for the enjoyment of the players. SOCA’s goal is to provide recreational players the opportunity to showcase their skills and experience a tournament setting. Participating teams and spectators are expected to exhibit the highest standards of sportsmanship. Players, coaches, and spectators are encouraged to enjoy the fun and challenge of the tournament format. The tournament is intended to be a safe, fun and developmentally challenging experience for all participants.

  • U15 Boys Division

    Saturday, May 27th   –   Field #2

    8:30 AM C42 4 v N42 3
    10:00 AM M41 0 v C41 1
    11:30 AM M42 3 v C42 0
    1:00 PM N42 4 v M41 1
    2:30 PM C41 1 v M42 5

     

    Sunday, May 28th   –   Field #2

    8:30 AM M42 3 v N42 3
    10:00 AM C41 3 v C42 3
    11:30 AM M41 1 v M42 2
    1:00 PM N42 6 v C41 2
    2:30 PM C42 6 v M41 2

     

    (Winner Determined on Points)

      

    Champion – M42 Orange 

    Runner-Up – C42 Purple*  (Decided by head to head competition)

      

    Group Standings

    TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
    C41 - Navy Blue1124--77144th
    C42 - Purple2117-+213112nd
    M41 - Red--401-94135th
    M42 - Orange31-10-+81351st
    N42 - Kelly Green2117-+616103rd
  • U19 Boys Division

    Saturday, May 27th   –   Field #4

    8:00 AM M61 8 v C62 7
    9:45 AM N61 1 v C61 1
    1:15 PM C61 6 v M61 2
    3:00 PM C62 7 v N61 1

     

    Sunday, May 28th   –   Field #4

    8:00 AM N61 2 v M61 2
    9:45 AM C62 4 v C61 3
    1:15 PM 1st – C62 3 v 2nd – C61 5 Final

      

    Champion – C61 Orange           

    Runner-Up – C62 Gold

      

    Preliminary Round Standings

    TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
    C61 - Orange1114-+31072nd
    C62 - Gold2-16-+418121st
    M61 - Kelly Green11142-312153rd
    N61 - Forest Green-212--44104th
  • U10 Girls Blue Division

    Saturday, June 3   –   Field #1

    8:00 AM LC21 8 v LT21 2
    10:20 AM LW21 4 v LM21 0
    12:40 PM LC21 1 v LW21 5
    3:00 PM LT21 0 v LM21 4

     

    Sunday, June 4   –   Field #1

    8:00 AM LM21 1 v LC21 3
    10:20 AM LT21 1 v LW21 3
    12:50 PM 1st – LW21 2 v 2nd – LC21 1 Final

     

    Champion  –  LW21 Purple            

    Runner-Up  –  LC21 Orange

     

     Preliminary Round Standings

    TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
    LC21 - Orange2-16-+21282nd
    LM21 - Purple1-23--2573rd
    LT21 - Royal Blue--30--103154th
    LW21 - Purple3--9-+101221st
  • U10 Girls Red Division

    Saturday, June 3   –   Field #1

    9:10 AM LN21 2 v LC24 6
    11:30 AM LW23 4 v LN25 3
    1:50 PM LN21 2 v LW23 5
    4:10 PM LC24 5 v LN25 3

     

    Sunday, June 4   –   Field #1

    9:10 AM LN25 7 v LN21 4
    11:30 AM LC24 0 v LW23 2
    2:10 PM 1st – LW23 1 – PK 4 v 2nd – LC24 1- PK 5 Final

      

     Champion  –  LC24 Forest Green            

    Runner-Up  –  LW23 Red

     

     Preliminary Round Standings

    TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
    LC24 - Forest Green2-16-+41172nd
    LN21 - Orange--30--108184th
    LN25 - Teal1-23-013133rd
    LW23 - Red3--9-+61151st
  • U12 Girls Division

    Saturday, June 3   –   Field #4

    8:00 AM LM31 3 v LT31 2
    10:40 AM LW31 1 v LC31 4
    1:20 PM LM31 4 v LW31 0
    4:00 PM LT31 4 v LC31 0

     

    Sunday, June 4   –   Field #4

    8:00 AM LC31 1 v LM31 1
    10:40 AM LT31 3 v LW31 0
    1:30 PM 1st – LM31 0 v 2nd – LT31 3 Final

     

    Champion  –  LT31 Maroon            

    Runner-Up –  LM31 Teal

      

    Preliminary Round Standings

    TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
    LC31 - Gold1114--1563rd
    LM31 - Teal21-7-+5831st
    LT31 - Maroon2-16-+6932nd
    LW31 - Red--30--101114th
  • U10 Boys Blue Division

    Saturday, June 3   –   Field #2

    8:30 AM P24 3 v I22 4
    9:40 AM M22 8 v P22 1
    10:50 AM I22 4 v C21 5
    12:00 PM P22 3 v T21 3
    1:10 PM C21 3 v P24 4
    2:20 PM T21 2 v M22 2

     


    Sunday, June 4   –   Field #2

    8:30AM 1st A P24  5 v 2nd B T21  6 Semi Final 1
    9:40AM 1st B M22  4 v 2nd A I22  2 Semi Final 2
    11:20AM 3rd A C21  6 v 3rd B P22  6  
    12:30PM Winner SF 1 T21  3 v Winner SF 2 M22  4 Final

     

     

    Champion  –  M22 Teal          

    Runner-Up  –  T21 Red

     

    Preliminary Round Standings

    TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
    GROUP A
    C21 - Kelly Green1-13-0883rd of A
    I22 - Gold1-13-0882nd of A
    P24 - Maroon1-13-0771st of A
    GROUP B
    M22 - Teal11-4-+41031st of B
    P22 - Navy Blue-111--44113rd of B
    T21 - Red-2-2-0552nd of B
  • U10 Boys Red Division

    Saturday, June 3   –   Field #3

    8:00 AM C22 6 v C23 3
    10:20 AM N27 1 v P21 2
    12:40 PM C22 4 v N27 3
    3:00 PM C23 2 v P21 6

     

    Sunday, June 4   –   Field #3

    8:00 AM P21 5 v C22 2
    10:20 AM C23 4 v N27 4
    12:50 PM 1st – P21 1 v 2nd – C22 3 Final

     

    Champion  –  C22 Forest Green            

    Runner-Up  –  P21 Royal Blue

     

    Preliminary Round Standings

    TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
    C22 - Forest Green2-16-+112112nd
    C23 - Teal-121--79164th
    N27 - Teal-121--28103rd
    P21 - Royal Blue3--9-+81351st
  • U10 Boys White Division

    Saturday, June 3   –   Field #3

    9:10 AM C24 10 v I21 3
    11:30 AM M21 9 v M23 0
    1:50 PM C24 6 v M21 3
    4:10 PM I21 12 v M23 4

     

    Sunday, June 4   –   Field #3

    9:10 AM M23 0 v C24 6
    11:30 AM I21 1 v M21 5
    2:00 PM 1st – C24 5 v 2nd – M21 2 Final

     

    Champion  –  C24 Royal Blue           

    Runner-Up  –  M21 Forest Green

     

    Preliminary Round Standings

    TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
    C24 - Royal Blue3--9-+112261st
    I21 - Orange1-23--416193rd
    M21 - Forest Green2-16-+51772nd
    M23 - Royal Blue--30--124274th
  • U12 Boys Blue Division

    Saturday, June 3   –   Field #5

    8:00 AM M32 4 v C32 0
    9:20 AM C33 7 v P31 5
    10:40 AM C32 2 v AW31 4
    12:00 PM P31 4 v AD31 0
    1:20 PM AW31 2 v M32 6
    2:40 PM AD31 0 v C33 10

     


    Sunday, June 4   –   Field #5

    8:00AM 1st A M32  4 v 2nd B P31  3 Semi Final 1
    9:20AM 1st B C33  4 v 2nd A AW31  1 Semi Final 2
    11:00AM 3rd A C32  6 v 3rd B AD31  2  
    12:20PM Winner SF 1 M32  7 v Winner SF 2 C33  2 Final

     

    Champion  –  M32 Red         

    Runner-Up  –  C33 Royal Blue

     

    Preliminary Round Standings

    TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
    GROUP A
    AW31 - Red1-13--2682nd of A
    C32 - Teal--20--6283rd of A
    M32 - Red2--6-+81021st of A
    GROUP B
    AD31 - Purple--20--80143rd of B
    C33 - Royal Blue2--6-+61751st of B
    P31 - Kelly Green1-13-+2972nd of B
  • U12 Boys Red Division

    Saturday, June 3   –   Field #4

    9:20 AM W32 2 v N31 3
    12:00 AM AF32 9 v C34 0
    2:40 PM W32 1 v AF32 1
    5:20 PM N31 6 v C34 0

     

    Sunday, June 4   –   Field #4

    9:20 AM C34 2 v W32 3
    12:00 AM N31 1 v AF32 4
    2:50 PM 1st – AF32 4 v 2nd – N31 3 Final

     

    Champion  –  AF32 Gold            

    Runner-Up  –  N31 Orange

     

    Preliminary Round Standings

    TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
    AF32 - Gold2107-+71421st
    C34 - Navy Blue--30--92184th
    N31 - Orange2-161+21062nd
    W32 - Orange1114-0663rd
  • U15 Boys Division
  • U19 Boys Division
  • U10 Girls Blue Division
  • U10 Girls Red Division
  • U12 Girls Division
  • U10 Boys Blue Division
  • U10 Boys Red Division
  • U10 Boys White Division
  • U12 Boys Blue Division
  • U12 Boys Red Division

U15 Boys Division

Saturday, May 27th   –   Field #2

8:30 AM C42 4 v N42 3
10:00 AM M41 0 v C41 1
11:30 AM M42 3 v C42 0
1:00 PM N42 4 v M41 1
2:30 PM C41 1 v M42 5

 

Sunday, May 28th   –   Field #2

8:30 AM M42 3 v N42 3
10:00 AM C41 3 v C42 3
11:30 AM M41 1 v M42 2
1:00 PM N42 6 v C41 2
2:30 PM C42 6 v M41 2

 

(Winner Determined on Points)

  

Champion – M42 Orange 

Runner-Up – C42 Purple*  (Decided by head to head competition)

  

Group Standings

TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
C41 - Navy Blue1124--77144th
C42 - Purple2117-+213112nd
M41 - Red--401-94135th
M42 - Orange31-10-+81351st
N42 - Kelly Green2117-+616103rd

U19 Boys Division

Saturday, May 27th   –   Field #4

8:00 AM M61 8 v C62 7
9:45 AM N61 1 v C61 1
1:15 PM C61 6 v M61 2
3:00 PM C62 7 v N61 1

 

Sunday, May 28th   –   Field #4

8:00 AM N61 2 v M61 2
9:45 AM C62 4 v C61 3
1:15 PM 1st – C62 3 v 2nd – C61 5 Final

  

Champion – C61 Orange           

Runner-Up – C62 Gold

  

Preliminary Round Standings

TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
C61 - Orange1114-+31072nd
C62 - Gold2-16-+418121st
M61 - Kelly Green11142-312153rd
N61 - Forest Green-212--44104th

U10 Girls Blue Division

Saturday, June 3   –   Field #1

8:00 AM LC21 8 v LT21 2
10:20 AM LW21 4 v LM21 0
12:40 PM LC21 1 v LW21 5
3:00 PM LT21 0 v LM21 4

 

Sunday, June 4   –   Field #1

8:00 AM LM21 1 v LC21 3
10:20 AM LT21 1 v LW21 3
12:50 PM 1st – LW21 2 v 2nd – LC21 1 Final

 

Champion  –  LW21 Purple            

Runner-Up  –  LC21 Orange

 

 Preliminary Round Standings

TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
LC21 - Orange2-16-+21282nd
LM21 - Purple1-23--2573rd
LT21 - Royal Blue--30--103154th
LW21 - Purple3--9-+101221st

U10 Girls Red Division

Saturday, June 3   –   Field #1

9:10 AM LN21 2 v LC24 6
11:30 AM LW23 4 v LN25 3
1:50 PM LN21 2 v LW23 5
4:10 PM LC24 5 v LN25 3

 

Sunday, June 4   –   Field #1

9:10 AM LN25 7 v LN21 4
11:30 AM LC24 0 v LW23 2
2:10 PM 1st – LW23 1 – PK 4 v 2nd – LC24 1- PK 5 Final

  

 Champion  –  LC24 Forest Green            

Runner-Up  –  LW23 Red

 

 Preliminary Round Standings

TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
LC24 - Forest Green2-16-+41172nd
LN21 - Orange--30--108184th
LN25 - Teal1-23-013133rd
LW23 - Red3--9-+61151st

U12 Girls Division

Saturday, June 3   –   Field #4

8:00 AM LM31 3 v LT31 2
10:40 AM LW31 1 v LC31 4
1:20 PM LM31 4 v LW31 0
4:00 PM LT31 4 v LC31 0

 

Sunday, June 4   –   Field #4

8:00 AM LC31 1 v LM31 1
10:40 AM LT31 3 v LW31 0
1:30 PM 1st – LM31 0 v 2nd – LT31 3 Final

 

Champion  –  LT31 Maroon            

Runner-Up –  LM31 Teal

  

Preliminary Round Standings

TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
LC31 - Gold1114--1563rd
LM31 - Teal21-7-+5831st
LT31 - Maroon2-16-+6932nd
LW31 - Red--30--101114th

U10 Boys Blue Division

Saturday, June 3   –   Field #2

8:30 AM P24 3 v I22 4
9:40 AM M22 8 v P22 1
10:50 AM I22 4 v C21 5
12:00 PM P22 3 v T21 3
1:10 PM C21 3 v P24 4
2:20 PM T21 2 v M22 2

 


Sunday, June 4   –   Field #2

8:30AM 1st A P24  5 v 2nd B T21  6 Semi Final 1
9:40AM 1st B M22  4 v 2nd A I22  2 Semi Final 2
11:20AM 3rd A C21  6 v 3rd B P22  6  
12:30PM Winner SF 1 T21  3 v Winner SF 2 M22  4 Final

 

 

Champion  –  M22 Teal          

Runner-Up  –  T21 Red

 

Preliminary Round Standings

TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
GROUP A
C21 - Kelly Green1-13-0883rd of A
I22 - Gold1-13-0882nd of A
P24 - Maroon1-13-0771st of A
GROUP B
M22 - Teal11-4-+41031st of B
P22 - Navy Blue-111--44113rd of B
T21 - Red-2-2-0552nd of B

U10 Boys Red Division

Saturday, June 3   –   Field #3

8:00 AM C22 6 v C23 3
10:20 AM N27 1 v P21 2
12:40 PM C22 4 v N27 3
3:00 PM C23 2 v P21 6

 

Sunday, June 4   –   Field #3

8:00 AM P21 5 v C22 2
10:20 AM C23 4 v N27 4
12:50 PM 1st – P21 1 v 2nd – C22 3 Final

 

Champion  –  C22 Forest Green            

Runner-Up  –  P21 Royal Blue

 

Preliminary Round Standings

TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
C22 - Forest Green2-16-+112112nd
C23 - Teal-121--79164th
N27 - Teal-121--28103rd
P21 - Royal Blue3--9-+81351st

U10 Boys White Division

Saturday, June 3   –   Field #3

9:10 AM C24 10 v I21 3
11:30 AM M21 9 v M23 0
1:50 PM C24 6 v M21 3
4:10 PM I21 12 v M23 4

 

Sunday, June 4   –   Field #3

9:10 AM M23 0 v C24 6
11:30 AM I21 1 v M21 5
2:00 PM 1st – C24 5 v 2nd – M21 2 Final

 

Champion  –  C24 Royal Blue           

Runner-Up  –  M21 Forest Green

 

Preliminary Round Standings

TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
C24 - Royal Blue3--9-+112261st
I21 - Orange1-23--416193rd
M21 - Forest Green2-16-+51772nd
M23 - Royal Blue--30--124274th

U12 Boys Blue Division

Saturday, June 3   –   Field #5

8:00 AM M32 4 v C32 0
9:20 AM C33 7 v P31 5
10:40 AM C32 2 v AW31 4
12:00 PM P31 4 v AD31 0
1:20 PM AW31 2 v M32 6
2:40 PM AD31 0 v C33 10

 


Sunday, June 4   –   Field #5

8:00AM 1st A M32  4 v 2nd B P31  3 Semi Final 1
9:20AM 1st B C33  4 v 2nd A AW31  1 Semi Final 2
11:00AM 3rd A C32  6 v 3rd B AD31  2  
12:20PM Winner SF 1 M32  7 v Winner SF 2 C33  2 Final

 

Champion  –  M32 Red         

Runner-Up  –  C33 Royal Blue

 

Preliminary Round Standings

TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
GROUP A
AW31 - Red1-13--2682nd of A
C32 - Teal--20--6283rd of A
M32 - Red2--6-+81021st of A
GROUP B
AD31 - Purple--20--80143rd of B
C33 - Royal Blue2--6-+61751st of B
P31 - Kelly Green1-13-+2972nd of B

U12 Boys Red Division

Saturday, June 3   –   Field #4

9:20 AM W32 2 v N31 3
12:00 AM AF32 9 v C34 0
2:40 PM W32 1 v AF32 1
5:20 PM N31 6 v C34 0

 

Sunday, June 4   –   Field #4

9:20 AM C34 2 v W32 3
12:00 AM N31 1 v AF32 4
2:50 PM 1st – AF32 4 v 2nd – N31 3 Final

 

Champion  –  AF32 Gold            

Runner-Up  –  N31 Orange

 

Preliminary Round Standings

TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
AF32 - Gold2107-+71421st
C34 - Navy Blue--30--92184th
N31 - Orange2-161+21062nd
W32 - Orange1114-0663rd