3v3 Summer Tournament Schedule & Results

2021 3v3 Summer Tournament Schedules/Results

 

Teams Thank you for participating! The 3v3 Summer Showdown is a benefit event that supports the Matt Henderson Fund. Tournament fees are used to pay for tournament expenses and all additional proceeds donated to SOCA’s Matt Henderson Fund.

 

SOCA’s Matt Henderson Fund
The Matt Henderson Fund was established in 2002 as a means to supplement and support SOCA’s financial assistance and Outreach Program budgets. The fund is used to help eliminate obstacles for participation in soccer youth programs.

 

  • U12/11/10 gold DIVISION 3v3

    Sunday August 8th SOCA Field House in Belvedere Court 2A & 2B

    11:00:00 AM U12PG KickerZ * v U12CG Triple Threat * 2A
    11:00:00 AM U10B Cookie Monsters * v U11PB Grimm * 2B
    12:00:00 U12PG KickerZ * v U10B Cookie Monsters * 2A
    12:00:00 U12CG Triple Threat * v U11PB Grimm * 2B

     

    01:00:00 U11PB Grimm v U12PG KickerZ 2A
    01:00:00 U12CG Triple Threat * v U10B Cookie Monsters * 2B
    02:00:00 PM 1st-* * v 2nd-* * Final 2A

     

    TEAM W T L PTS PP GD GF GA PLACE
    U10B The Cookie Monsters 0 0 1 0 4 11
    U12PG KickerZ 1 0 0 3 7 1
    U12CG Triple Threat 0 0 2 0 1 29
    U11PB Grimm 2 0 0 6 23 4

     

  • U14/13/12 white DIVISION 3v3

    Sunday August 8th SOCA Field House in Belvedere Court 2A & 2B

    10:30:00 AM U12PB Madagan * v U13CB Team Chelsea * 2A
    10:30:00 AM U14EG Jolly Ranchers * v U13CB Hoos 4 Goals * 2B
    1130:00:00 U12PB Madagan * v U14EG Jolly Ranchers * 2A
    1130:00:00 U13CB Team Chelsea * v U13CB Hoos 4 Goals * 2B

     

    1230:00:00 U13CB Hoos 4 Goals v U12PB Madagan 2A
    1230:00:00 U13BC Team Chelsea * v U14EG Jolly Ranchers * 2B
    01:30:00 PM 1st-* * v 2nd-* * Final 2A

     

    TEAM W T L PTS PP GD GF GA PLACE
    U14EG Jolly Ranchers 2 0 0 6 21 4
    U12PB Madagan 0 0 2 0 4 22
    U13CB Team Chelsea 1 1 0 4 13 8
    U13CB Hoos 4 Goals 0 1 1 1 8 12

     

  • U16-14 BOYS red DIVISION 3v3

    Sunday August 8th SOCA Field House in Belvedere Court 1A

    10:00:00 AM U14E BallerZ A v U16R Southwood Farmers
    11:00:00 AM U16R Southwood Farmers A v U15P Gunners
    12:00:00 PM U15P Gunners A v U14E BallerZ
    10:30:00 AM U15C Atletico Club UVA B v U14E Lynchburg Crew
    11:30:00 AM U14E Lynchburg Crew B v U15C Heels4Goals
    12:30:00 U15C Heels4Goals B v U15C Atletico Club UVA

    ­

    01:30:00 PM 1st A *  * v 2nd B *  * Semi Final 1
    02:00:00 PM 1st B *  * v 2nd A *  * Semi Final 2
    02:30:00 PM 3rd A *  * v 3rd B *  *  Consolation
    03:00:00 PM Winner Semi 1 *  * v Winner Semi 2 *  * Final

     

    TEAM W T L PTS PP GD GF GA PLACE
    GROUP A In Group A
    U16R Southwood Farmers 0 0 2 0 8 23
    U15P Gunners 1 0 1 3 16 17
    U14E BallerZ 2 0 0 6 27 11
    GROUP B In Group B
    U15C Atletico Club UVA 0 0 1 0 4 9
    U15C Heels 4 Goals 0 0 1 0 3 11
    U14E Lynchburg Crew 2 0 0 6 20 7  

     

  • U15/14/13 blue DIVISION 3v3

    Sunday August 8th SOCA Field House in Belvedere Court 1B

    10:00:00 AM U13EB Buzzoni v Group A U15EG Blue Devils
    11:00:00 AM U15EG Blue Devils v Group A U14EG Courage
    12:00:00 PM U14EG Courage v Group A U13EB Buzzoni
    10:30:00 AM U14PB Bernsen v Group B U13EB The Crazy 8’s
    11:30:00 AM U13EB The Crazy 8’s v Group B U13EB Rittenhouse
    12:30:00 U13EB Rittenhouse v Group B U14PB Bernsen

     

    01:30:00 PM 1st A *  * v 2nd B *  * Semi Final 1
    02:00:00 PM 1st B *  * v 2nd A *  * Semi Final 2
    02:30:00 PM 3rd A *  * v 3rd B *  *  Consolation
    03:00:00 PM Winner Semi 1 *  * v Winner Semi 2 *  * Final

     

    TEAM W T L PTS PP GD GF GA PLACE
    GROUP A In Group A
    U15EG Blue Devils 1 0 1 3 19 22
    U14EG Courage 0 0 2 0 11 27
    U13EB Buzzoni 2 0 0 6 28 9
    GROUP B In Group B
    U14PB Bernsen 0 0 1 0 7 9
    U13EB Rittenhouse
    U13EB The Crazy 8’s 1 0 0 3 9 7

     

  • Participating Teams:

    Flying Monkeys Chuck Dennison
    Give and Goal! Scott Owens
    Harrisonburg Fortniters Henry Cruz
    SOCA Alpha Graham Payne
    SOCA Beta David Lapinski


    SOCA South Fork Soccer Park      Field 4

    9:00 AM S. Alpha v S. Beta
    9:35 AM G & G! v Fortniters
    10:10 AM S. Beta v Monkeys
    10:45 AM Fortniters v S. Alpha
    11:20 AM   Monkeys v G & G!
             
    11:55 AM S. Beta v Fortniters
    12:30 PM S. Alpha v G & G!
    1:05 PM Fortniters v Monkeys
    1:40 PM G & G! v S. Beta
    2:15 PM   Monkeys v S. Alpha

     

    **Winner Decided by Points**


    Champion   —   ________

    Runner-Up   —   ________

     

    Group Standings:

    TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
    Flying Monkeys------
    Give and Goal!------
    Harrisonburg Fortniters------
    SOCA Alpha------
    SOCA Beta------
  • Participating Teams:

    Eagles John Kuehler
    The Lakers Mark Simpson
    Wakanda Jacob Lwamba
    Wolfpack Jim Molloy

     

    SOCA South Fork Soccer Park        Field 1 & 2

    9:00 AM   Wolfpack v   Lakers  Field 1
    9:00 AM   Eagles v   Wakanda  Field 2
    10:10 AM   Eagles v   Wolfpack  Field 1
    10:10 AM   Lakers v   Wakanda  Field 2
    11:55 AM Wakanda v Wolfpack  Field 1
    11:55 AM Lakers v Eagles  Field 2
    1:05 PM 1st –  v 2nd –  Field 1 – Final

     

    Champion   —   ________

    Runner-Up   —   ________

     

    Preliminary Round Standings:

    TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
    Eagles------
    The Lakers------
    Wakanda------
    Wolfpack------
  • U12/11/10 gold DIVISION 3v3
  • U14/13/12 white DIVISION 3v3
  • U16-14 BOYS red DIVISION 3v3
  • U15/14/13 blue DIVISION 3v3

U12/11/10 gold DIVISION 3v3

Sunday August 8th SOCA Field House in Belvedere Court 2A & 2B

11:00:00 AM U12PG KickerZ * v U12CG Triple Threat * 2A
11:00:00 AM U10B Cookie Monsters * v U11PB Grimm * 2B
12:00:00 U12PG KickerZ * v U10B Cookie Monsters * 2A
12:00:00 U12CG Triple Threat * v U11PB Grimm * 2B

 

01:00:00 U11PB Grimm v U12PG KickerZ 2A
01:00:00 U12CG Triple Threat * v U10B Cookie Monsters * 2B
02:00:00 PM 1st-* * v 2nd-* * Final 2A

 

TEAM W T L PTS PP GD GF GA PLACE
U10B The Cookie Monsters 0 0 1 0 4 11
U12PG KickerZ 1 0 0 3 7 1
U12CG Triple Threat 0 0 2 0 1 29
U11PB Grimm 2 0 0 6 23 4

 

U14/13/12 white DIVISION 3v3

Sunday August 8th SOCA Field House in Belvedere Court 2A & 2B

10:30:00 AM U12PB Madagan * v U13CB Team Chelsea * 2A
10:30:00 AM U14EG Jolly Ranchers * v U13CB Hoos 4 Goals * 2B
1130:00:00 U12PB Madagan * v U14EG Jolly Ranchers * 2A
1130:00:00 U13CB Team Chelsea * v U13CB Hoos 4 Goals * 2B

 

1230:00:00 U13CB Hoos 4 Goals v U12PB Madagan 2A
1230:00:00 U13BC Team Chelsea * v U14EG Jolly Ranchers * 2B
01:30:00 PM 1st-* * v 2nd-* * Final 2A

 

TEAM W T L PTS PP GD GF GA PLACE
U14EG Jolly Ranchers 2 0 0 6 21 4
U12PB Madagan 0 0 2 0 4 22
U13CB Team Chelsea 1 1 0 4 13 8
U13CB Hoos 4 Goals 0 1 1 1 8 12

 

U16-14 BOYS red DIVISION 3v3

Sunday August 8th SOCA Field House in Belvedere Court 1A

10:00:00 AM U14E BallerZ A v U16R Southwood Farmers
11:00:00 AM U16R Southwood Farmers A v U15P Gunners
12:00:00 PM U15P Gunners A v U14E BallerZ
10:30:00 AM U15C Atletico Club UVA B v U14E Lynchburg Crew
11:30:00 AM U14E Lynchburg Crew B v U15C Heels4Goals
12:30:00 U15C Heels4Goals B v U15C Atletico Club UVA

­

01:30:00 PM 1st A *  * v 2nd B *  * Semi Final 1
02:00:00 PM 1st B *  * v 2nd A *  * Semi Final 2
02:30:00 PM 3rd A *  * v 3rd B *  *  Consolation
03:00:00 PM Winner Semi 1 *  * v Winner Semi 2 *  * Final

 

TEAM W T L PTS PP GD GF GA PLACE
GROUP A In Group A
U16R Southwood Farmers 0 0 2 0 8 23
U15P Gunners 1 0 1 3 16 17
U14E BallerZ 2 0 0 6 27 11
GROUP B In Group B
U15C Atletico Club UVA 0 0 1 0 4 9
U15C Heels 4 Goals 0 0 1 0 3 11
U14E Lynchburg Crew 2 0 0 6 20 7  

 

U15/14/13 blue DIVISION 3v3

Sunday August 8th SOCA Field House in Belvedere Court 1B

10:00:00 AM U13EB Buzzoni v Group A U15EG Blue Devils
11:00:00 AM U15EG Blue Devils v Group A U14EG Courage
12:00:00 PM U14EG Courage v Group A U13EB Buzzoni
10:30:00 AM U14PB Bernsen v Group B U13EB The Crazy 8’s
11:30:00 AM U13EB The Crazy 8’s v Group B U13EB Rittenhouse
12:30:00 U13EB Rittenhouse v Group B U14PB Bernsen

 

01:30:00 PM 1st A *  * v 2nd B *  * Semi Final 1
02:00:00 PM 1st B *  * v 2nd A *  * Semi Final 2
02:30:00 PM 3rd A *  * v 3rd B *  *  Consolation
03:00:00 PM Winner Semi 1 *  * v Winner Semi 2 *  * Final

 

TEAM W T L PTS PP GD GF GA PLACE
GROUP A In Group A
U15EG Blue Devils 1 0 1 3 19 22
U14EG Courage 0 0 2 0 11 27
U13EB Buzzoni 2 0 0 6 28 9
GROUP B In Group B
U14PB Bernsen 0 0 1 0 7 9
U13EB Rittenhouse
U13EB The Crazy 8’s 1 0 0 3 9 7

 

Participating Teams:

Flying Monkeys Chuck Dennison
Give and Goal! Scott Owens
Harrisonburg Fortniters Henry Cruz
SOCA Alpha Graham Payne
SOCA Beta David Lapinski


SOCA South Fork Soccer Park      Field 4

9:00 AM S. Alpha v S. Beta
9:35 AM G & G! v Fortniters
10:10 AM S. Beta v Monkeys
10:45 AM Fortniters v S. Alpha
11:20 AM   Monkeys v G & G!
         
11:55 AM S. Beta v Fortniters
12:30 PM S. Alpha v G & G!
1:05 PM Fortniters v Monkeys
1:40 PM G & G! v S. Beta
2:15 PM   Monkeys v S. Alpha

 

**Winner Decided by Points**


Champion   —   ________

Runner-Up   —   ________

 

Group Standings:

TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
Flying Monkeys------
Give and Goal!------
Harrisonburg Fortniters------
SOCA Alpha------
SOCA Beta------

Participating Teams:

Eagles John Kuehler
The Lakers Mark Simpson
Wakanda Jacob Lwamba
Wolfpack Jim Molloy

 

SOCA South Fork Soccer Park        Field 1 & 2

9:00 AM   Wolfpack v   Lakers  Field 1
9:00 AM   Eagles v   Wakanda  Field 2
10:10 AM   Eagles v   Wolfpack  Field 1
10:10 AM   Lakers v   Wakanda  Field 2
11:55 AM Wakanda v Wolfpack  Field 1
11:55 AM Lakers v Eagles  Field 2
1:05 PM 1st –  v 2nd –  Field 1 – Final

 

Champion   —   ________

Runner-Up   —   ________

 

Preliminary Round Standings:

TEAMWTLPTSPPGDGFGAPLACE
Eagles------
The Lakers------
Wakanda------
Wolfpack------