Schedules

2016 - Summer - Augusta Rec Adult League (8v8)

Date/TimeFieldGame
Tuesday, Jun 13 at 5:45 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldFC SOCA v. SOCA Coaches United (3-10)
Tuesday, Jun 13 at 7:10 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldSore Bonz v. Fishersville United (7-12)
Tuesday, Jun 20 at 5:45 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldSore Bonz v. SOCA Coaches United (4-15)
Tuesday, Jun 20 at 7:10 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldFC SOCA v. Fishersville United (2-10)
Thursday, Jun 22 at 5:45 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldFishersville United v. SOCA Coaches United (5-12)
Thursday, Jun 22 at 7:10 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldFC SOCA v. Sore Bonz (7-7)
Tuesday, Jun 27 at 5:45 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldFC SOCA v. Fishersville United
Tuesday, Jun 27 at 7:10 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldSore Bonz v. SOCA Coaches United
Thursday, Jun 29 at 5:45 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldFC SOCA v. SOCA Coaches United
Thursday, Jun 29 at 7:10 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldSore Bonz v. Fishersville United
Thursday, Jul 06 at 5:45 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldFishersville United v. SOCA Coaches United
Thursday, Jul 06 at 7:10 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldFC SOCA v. Sore Bonz
Tuesday, Jul 11 at 5:45 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldFC SOCA v. Fishersville United
Tuesday, Jul 11 at 7:10 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldSore Bonz v. SOCA Coaches United
Thursday, Jul 13 at 5:45 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldFishersville United v. SOCA Coaches United
Thursday, Jul 13 at 7:10 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldFC SOCA v. Sore Bonz
Thursday, Jul 20 at 5:45 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldSore Bonz v. Fishersville United
Thursday, Jul 20 at 7:10 PMz- Wilson High School Practice FieldFC SOCA v. SOCA Coaches United

Adult 2017 Summer CoRec D2

Date/TimeFieldGame
Tuesday, May 30 at 5:45 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldEn Fuego v. America  (1-8)
Tuesday, May 30 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Zealots v. GREMIO FC. (2-9)
Tuesday, May 30 at 7:10 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldFuzzy Unicorns v. OWC (4-4)
Wednesday, May 31 at 7:10 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldLa Celeste (light blue) v. Winded (3-4)
Monday, Jun 05 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Zealots v. America  (6-5)
Monday, Jun 05 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Winded v. GREMIO FC. (3-5)
Wednesday, Jun 07 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1En Fuego v. OWC (2-6)
Wednesday, Jun 07 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1La Celeste (light blue) v. Fuzzy Unicorns (4-4)
Tuesday, Jun 13 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2En Fuego v. La Celeste (light blue) (4-4)
Tuesday, Jun 13 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2Zealots v. Winded (2-5)
Friday, Jun 16 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2Fuzzy Unicorns v. GREMIO FC. (1-8)
Friday, Jun 16 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2OWC v. America  (0-3)
Wednesday, Jun 21 at 5:45 PMDavis FieldEn Fuego v. GREMIO FC.
Wednesday, Jun 21 at 7:10 PMDavis FieldLa Celeste (light blue) v. America
Friday, Jun 23 at 5:45 PMDavis FieldZealots v. OWC
Friday, Jun 23 at 7:10 PMDavis FieldFuzzy Unicorns v. Winded
Tuesday, Jun 27 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2Zealots v. Fuzzy Unicorns
Tuesday, Jun 27 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2En Fuego v. Winded
Wednesday, Jun 28 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #2La Celeste (light blue) v. OWC
Wednesday, Jun 28 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #2America v. GREMIO FC.
Wednesday, Jul 05 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2En Fuego v. Fuzzy Unicorns
Wednesday, Jul 05 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2Winded v. America
Thursday, Jul 06 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2OWC v. GREMIO FC.
Thursday, Jul 06 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2Zealots v. La Celeste (light blue)
Monday, Jul 10 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Zealots v. En Fuego
Monday, Jul 10 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1OWC v. Winded
Tuesday, Jul 11 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #2La Celeste (light blue) v. GREMIO FC.
Tuesday, Jul 11 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #2Fuzzy Unicorns v. America

Adult 2017 Summer CoRec D3

Date/TimeFieldGame
Wednesday, May 31 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2Momentum v. Firesale (3-3)
Wednesday, May 31 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Zut! FC v. The Monstars (5-1)
Wednesday, May 31 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2Yellow Card FC v. Goaldiggers (5-7)
Thursday, Jun 01 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2Rivanna Rogues v. Crutchfield (4-1)
Thursday, Jun 01 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2Feast Toros v. Thundercats (2-3)
Monday, Jun 05 at 5:45 PMDavis FieldFeast Toros v. Crutchfield (4-5)
Monday, Jun 05 at 5:45 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldZut! FC v. Thundercats (4-3)
Monday, Jun 05 at 7:10 PMDavis FieldYellow Card FC v. Firesale (5-4)
Tuesday, Jun 06 at 5:45 PMDavis FieldThe Monstars v. Goaldiggers (3-4)
Tuesday, Jun 06 at 7:10 PMDavis FieldRivanna Rogues v. Momentum (2-4)
Monday, Jun 12 at 5:45 PMDavis FieldMomentum v. Yellow Card FC (8-3)
Monday, Jun 12 at 5:45 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldZut! FC v. Crutchfield (2-0)
Monday, Jun 12 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1The Monstars v. Firesale (1-4)
Monday, Jun 12 at 7:10 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldRivanna Rogues v. Feast Toros (3-6)
Monday, Jun 12 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Goaldiggers v. Thundercats (6-7)
Wednesday, Jun 14 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #1Goaldiggers v. Crutchfield (4-2)
Wednesday, Jun 14 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #2Thundercats v. Firesale (2-4)
Wednesday, Jun 14 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #2Momentum v. The Monstars (4-3)
Wednesday, Jun 14 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #1Feast Toros v. Zut! FC (1-1)
Friday, Jun 16 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Rivanna Rogues v. Yellow Card FC
Tuesday, Jun 20 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #2Yellow Card FC v. The Monstars
Wednesday, Jun 21 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #2Momentum v. Thundercats
Wednesday, Jun 21 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #2Rivanna Rogues v. Zut! FC
Thursday, Jun 22 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2Firesale v. Crutchfield
Thursday, Jun 22 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2Feast Toros v. Goaldiggers
Monday, Jun 26 at 5:45 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldRivanna Rogues v. The Monstars
Monday, Jun 26 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Momentum v. Crutchfield
Monday, Jun 26 at 5:45 PMDavis FieldZut! FC v. Goaldiggers
Monday, Jun 26 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Feast Toros v. Firesale
Monday, Jun 26 at 7:10 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldYellow Card FC v. Thundercats
Wednesday, Jun 28 at 5:45 PMDavis FieldYellow Card FC v. Crutchfield
Wednesday, Jun 28 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Zut! FC v. Firesale
Wednesday, Jun 28 at 5:45 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldThe Monstars v. Thundercats
Wednesday, Jun 28 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Rivanna Rogues v. Goaldiggers
Wednesday, Jun 28 at 7:10 PMDavis FieldMomentum v. Feast Toros
Wednesday, Jul 05 at 5:45 PMDavis FieldThe Monstars v. Crutchfield
Wednesday, Jul 05 at 7:10 PMDavis FieldFeast Toros v. Yellow Card FC
Thursday, Jul 06 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Rivanna Rogues v. Thundercats
Thursday, Jul 06 at 5:45 PMDavis FieldGoaldiggers v. Firesale
Thursday, Jul 06 at 7:10 PMDavis FieldMomentum v. Zut! FC
Monday, Jul 10 at 5:45 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldYellow Card FC v. Zut! FC
Monday, Jul 10 at 7:10 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldThundercats v. Crutchfield
Tuesday, Jul 11 at 5:45 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldFeast Toros v. The Monstars
Tuesday, Jul 11 at 7:10 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldRivanna Rogues v. Firesale
Wednesday, Jul 12 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #1Momentum v. Goaldiggers

Adult 2017 Summer CoRec D4

Date/TimeFieldGame
Tuesday, May 30 at 5:45 PMDavis FieldWalking Wounded v. Merkle (0-8)
Tuesday, May 30 at 7:10 PMDavis FieldBoondoggle v. French Toast Mafia (4-0)
Wednesday, May 31 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Rif Raf v. Booty By Gluten (7-14)
Thursday, Jun 01 at 5:45 PMDavis FieldSoccer? v. 2rw Ruckus (4-5)
Thursday, Jun 01 at 7:10 PMDavis FieldKerfuffle FC v. Vickery United (8-4)
Monday, Jun 05 at 7:10 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldRif Raf v. Vickery United (4-3)
Tuesday, Jun 06 at 5:45 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldSoccer? v. Merkle (3-3)
Tuesday, Jun 06 at 7:10 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldKerfuffle FC v. Walking Wounded (5-2)
Wednesday, Jun 07 at 5:45 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldFrench Toast Mafia v. 2rw Ruckus (6-1)
Wednesday, Jun 07 at 7:10 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldBoondoggle v. Booty By Gluten (5-12)
Monday, Jun 12 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2French Toast Mafia v. Merkle (5-5)
Monday, Jun 12 at 7:10 PMDavis FieldKerfuffle FC v. Rif Raf (3-0)
Monday, Jun 12 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #22rw Ruckus v. Booty By Gluten (4-3)
Tuesday, Jun 13 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #2Walking Wounded v. Soccer? (6-2)
Tuesday, Jun 13 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #2Boondoggle v. Vickery United (5-6)
Thursday, Jun 15 at 5:45 PMDavis FieldWalking Wounded v. French Toast Mafia (3-1)
Thursday, Jun 15 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Rif Raf v. Boondoggle
Thursday, Jun 15 at 7:10 PMDavis FieldKerfuffle FC v. Soccer? (2-1)
Thursday, Jun 15 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #12rw Ruckus v. Vickery United (5-5)
Friday, Jun 16 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Booty By Gluten v. Merkle
Tuesday, Jun 20 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #2Soccer? v. French Toast Mafia
Thursday, Jun 22 at 5:45 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldMerkle v. Vickery United
Thursday, Jun 22 at 7:10 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldWalking Wounded v. Booty By Gluten
Friday, Jun 23 at 5:45 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldRif Raf v. 2rw Ruckus
Friday, Jun 23 at 7:10 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldKerfuffle FC v. Boondoggle
Monday, Jun 26 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2Kerfuffle FC v. French Toast Mafia
Monday, Jun 26 at 7:10 PMDavis FieldRif Raf v. Merkle
Monday, Jun 26 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2Boondoggle v. 2rw Ruckus
Tuesday, Jun 27 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #2Soccer? v. Booty By Gluten
Tuesday, Jun 27 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #2Walking Wounded v. Vickery United
Wednesday, Jun 28 at 7:10 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldBoondoggle v. Merkle
Thursday, Jun 29 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Kerfuffle FC v. 2rw Ruckus
Thursday, Jun 29 at 5:45 PMDavis FieldSoccer? v. Vickery United
Thursday, Jun 29 at 7:10 PMDavis FieldWalking Wounded v. Rif Raf
Thursday, Jun 29 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1French Toast Mafia v. Booty By Gluten
Wednesday, Jul 05 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #2French Toast Mafia v. Vickery United
Wednesday, Jul 05 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #2Walking Wounded v. Boondoggle
Thursday, Jul 06 at 5:45 PMChristian Aid Mission Field2rw Ruckus v. Merkle
Thursday, Jul 06 at 7:10 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldKerfuffle FC v. Booty By Gluten
Thursday, Jul 06 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Rif Raf v. Soccer?
Monday, Jul 10 at 5:45 PMDavis FieldRif Raf v. French Toast Mafia
Monday, Jul 10 at 7:10 PMDavis FieldKerfuffle FC v. Merkle
Tuesday, Jul 11 at 5:45 PMDavis FieldSoccer? v. Boondoggle
Tuesday, Jul 11 at 7:10 PMDavis FieldBooty By Gluten v. Vickery United
Wednesday, Jul 12 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #1Walking Wounded v. 2rw Ruckus

Adult 2017 Summer CoRec D1

Date/TimeFieldGame
Tuesday, May 30 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1GreenStreet Hooligans v. GRIT United (4-2)
Wednesday, May 31 at 5:45 PMChristian Aid Mission FieldMonroe United v. Victorious Secret (6-2)
Thursday, Jun 01 at 5:45 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Brazos FC v. Checkers FC (6-4)
Thursday, Jun 01 at 7:10 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Loko Motive v. Coach Crew (6-4)
Monday, Jun 05 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2Loko Motive v. Monroe United (4-3)
Monday, Jun 05 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2Victorious Secret v. GRIT United (6-4)
Tuesday, Jun 06 at 5:45 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Checkers FC v. GreenStreet Hooligans (3-3)
Tuesday, Jun 06 at 7:10 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Brazos FC v. Coach Crew (5-5)
Tuesday, Jun 13 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #1Loko Motive v. GRIT United (7-6)
Tuesday, Jun 13 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #1Monroe United v. Coach Crew (2-3)
Tuesday, Jun 20 at 5:45 PMDavis FieldBrazos FC v. GreenStreet Hooligans
Tuesday, Jun 20 at 7:10 PMDavis FieldVictorious Secret v. Checkers FC
Wednesday, Jun 21 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #1Loko Motive v. Checkers FC
Wednesday, Jun 21 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #1GRIT United v. Coach Crew
Thursday, Jun 22 at 5:45 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Victorious Secret v. GreenStreet Hooligans
Thursday, Jun 22 at 7:10 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Monroe United v. Brazos FC
Tuesday, Jun 27 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #1Victorious Secret v. Brazos FC
Tuesday, Jun 27 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #1Monroe United v. GRIT United
Wednesday, Jun 28 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #1Loko Motive v. GreenStreet Hooligans
Wednesday, Jun 28 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #1Checkers FC v. Coach Crew
Wednesday, Jul 05 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Brazos FC v. GRIT United
Wednesday, Jul 05 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Loko Motive v. Victorious Secret
Tuesday, Jul 11 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #1Monroe United v. Checkers FC
Tuesday, Jul 11 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #1GreenStreet Hooligans v. Coach Crew
Thursday, Jul 13 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Loko Motive v. Brazos FC
Thursday, Jul 13 at 5:45 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Monroe United v. GreenStreet Hooligans
Thursday, Jul 13 at 7:10 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Victorious Secret v. Coach Crew
Thursday, Jul 13 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #1Checkers FC v. GRIT United

Adult 2017 Summer Men's Division

Date/TimeFieldGame
Tuesday, May 30 at 5:45 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Kardinal Hall FC v. Nelson (4-4)
Tuesday, May 30 at 7:10 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)The Wild Boar Hunt v. Triple C (5-2)
Wednesday, May 31 at 5:45 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Pistol Pete\'s Rowdy Raiders v. The Dutchmen (7-8)
Wednesday, May 31 at 7:10 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Eagles United v. 3NB FC (1-9)
Monday, Jun 05 at 5:45 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Eagles United v. Pistol Pete\'s Rowdy Raiders  (3-5)
Monday, Jun 05 at 7:10 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)The Dutchmen v. Triple C (1-4)
Wednesday, Jun 07 at 5:45 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)The Wild Boar Hunt v. Nelson (3-1)
Wednesday, Jun 07 at 7:10 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Kardinal Hall FC v. 3NB FC (2-7)
Monday, Jun 12 at 5:45 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)The Wild Boar Hunt v. Kardinal Hall FC (4-3)
Monday, Jun 12 at 7:10 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Eagles United v. Triple C (0-10)
Thursday, Jun 15 at 5:45 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)The Dutchmen v. Nelson (1-9)
Thursday, Jun 15 at 7:10 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Pistol Pete\'s Rowdy Raiders v. 3NB FC (1-8)
Tuesday, Jun 20 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #1Kardinal Hall FC v. The Dutchmen
Tuesday, Jun 20 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #1Pistol Pete\'s Rowdy Raiders v. Triple C
Friday, Jun 23 at 5:45 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Eagles United v. Nelson
Friday, Jun 23 at 7:10 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)The Wild Boar Hunt v. 3NB FC
Monday, Jun 26 at 5:45 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)The Wild Boar Hunt v. The Dutchmen
Monday, Jun 26 at 7:10 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)3NB FC v. Triple C
Thursday, Jun 29 at 5:45 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2Pistol Pete\'s Rowdy Raiders v. Nelson
Thursday, Jun 29 at 7:10 PMTandem Friends School Grass Field #2Eagles United v. Kardinal Hall FC
Wednesday, Jul 05 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #1Eagles United v. The Wild Boar Hunt
Wednesday, Jul 05 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #1Nelson v. Triple C
Thursday, Jul 06 at 5:45 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Pistol Pete\'s Rowdy Raiders v. Kardinal Hall FC
Thursday, Jul 06 at 7:10 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)The Dutchmen v. 3NB FC
Monday, Jul 10 at 5:45 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Eagles United v. The Dutchmen
Monday, Jul 10 at 7:10 PMSOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP Field 1)Kardinal Hall FC v. Triple C
Wednesday, Jul 12 at 6:30 PMCharlottesville High School #2Pistol Pete\'s Rowdy Raiders v. The Wild Boar Hunt
Wednesday, Jul 12 at 8:00 PMCharlottesville High School #23NB FC v. Nelson