Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

2018 Winter Academy:U11/12 Advanced Goalkeeping School (Monday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Girls Jamboree (Monday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Girls Footskills (Monday @ ACAC, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U8 Skill Builder (Monday @ Cville Day School, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U13-U15 Travel-Only Goalkeeping School (Monday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

30

STC-Technical Training

2018 Winter Academy: U6 Hot Shots (Tuesday @ Venable Elem., 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Boys Jamboree (Tuesday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Boys Footskills (Tuesday @ Venable Elem., 6:30-7:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U11 Boys Travel-Only (Tuesday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

31

STC-Technical Training (U7-U10)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Girls Travel-Only (Wednesday @ ACAC, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U13 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U14/15 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 7:30-8:30 pm)

1

2018 Winter Academy: U6 Hot Shots (Thursday @ Clark Elem., 5:00-6:00 pm)

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U11-U14)

2018 Winter Academy: U13 Girls Travel-Only (Thursday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U8 Skill Builder (Thursday @ Clark Elem., 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U14/15 Girls Travel-Only (Thursday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

2
3

Youth WISL-Charlottesville Region Match Day

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U11-U14)

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U15-U19)

Advanced WISL Match Day @ STC

4

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Attacker! (Sunday @ WAHS, 9:00-10:00 am)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Attacker! (Sunday @ WAHS, 10:00-11:00 am)

2018 Winter Academy: U10-U14 Goalkeeping School (Sunday @ WAHS, 11:00-12:00 noon)

STC-Technical Training (U11-U19)

Advanced WISL Match Day at STC

5

2018 Winter Academy:U11/12 Advanced Goalkeeping School (Monday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Girls Jamboree (Monday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Girls Footskills (Monday @ ACAC, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U8 Skill Builder (Monday @ Cville Day School, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U13-U15 Travel-Only Goalkeeping School (Monday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

6

STC-Technical Training

2018 Winter Academy: U6 Hot Shots (Tuesday @ Venable Elem., 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Boys Jamboree (Tuesday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Boys Footskills (Tuesday @ Venable Elem., 6:30-7:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U11 Boys Travel-Only (Tuesday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

7

STC-Technical Training (U7-U10)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Girls Travel-Only (Wednesday @ ACAC, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U13 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U14/15 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 7:30-8:30 pm)

8

2018 Winter Academy: U6 Hot Shots (Thursday @ Clark Elem., 5:00-6:00 pm)

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U11-U14)

2018 Winter Academy: U13 Girls Travel-Only (Thursday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U8 Skill Builder (Thursday @ Clark Elem., 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U14/15 Girls Travel-Only (Thursday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

9
10

Youth WISL-Charlottesville Region Match Day

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U11-U14)

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U15-U19)

Advanced WISL Match Day @ STC

11

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Attacker! (Sunday @ WAHS, 9:00-10:00 am)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Attacker! (Sunday @ WAHS, 10:00-11:00 am)

2018 Winter Academy: U10-U14 Goalkeeping School (Sunday @ WAHS, 11:00-12:00 noon)

STC-Technical Training (U11-U19)

Advanced WISL Match Day at STC

12

2018 Winter Academy:U11/12 Advanced Goalkeeping School (Monday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Girls Jamboree (Monday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Girls Footskills (Monday @ ACAC, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U8 Skill Builder (Monday @ Cville Day School, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U13-U15 Travel-Only Goalkeeping School (Monday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

13

STC-Technical Training

2018 Winter Academy: U6 Hot Shots (Tuesday @ Venable Elem., 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Boys Footskills (Tuesday @ Venable Elem., 6:30-7:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Boys Footskills (Tuesday @ Venable Elem., 7:30-8:30 pm)

14

STC-Technical Training (U7-U10)

15

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U11-U14)

16
17

Youth WISL-Charlottesville Region Match Day

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U11-U14)

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U15-U19)

Advanced WISL Match Day @ STC

18

STC-Technical Training (U11-U19)

Advanced WISL Match Day at STC

Youth WISL-Charlottesville Region Match Day

19
20

STC-Technical Training

21

STC-Technical Training (U7-U10)

22

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U11-U14)

23
24

Advanced WISL Match Day @ STC

25

Adult Program Match Day

Advanced WISL Match Day at STC

26
27
28

ATDP Training Day

1

Team Training

2
3

Challenge Program Match Day

4

Adult Program Match Day

Used Book Sale

+ Export Events