Loading Events

Events for January 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

STC-Technical Training

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Boys Jamboree (Tuesday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U11 Boys Travel-Only (Tuesday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

STC-Technical Training (U7-U10)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Girls Travel-Only (Wednesday @ ACAC, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U13 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U14/15 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 7:30-8:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U6 Hot Shots (Thursday @ Clark Elem., 5:00-6:00 pm)

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U11-U14)

2018 Winter Academy: U13 Girls Travel-Only (Thursday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U8 Skill Builder (Thursday @ Clark Elem., 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U14/15 Girls Travel-Only (Thursday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

5

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U11-U14)

Youth WISL-Charlottesville Region Match Day

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U15-U19)

Advanced WISL Match Day @ STC

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Attacker! (Sunday @ WAHS, 9:00-10:00 am)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Attacker! (Sunday @ WAHS, 10:00-11:00 am)

2018 Winter Academy: U10-U14 Goalkeeping School (Sunday @ WAHS, 11:00-12:00 noon)

Advanced WISL Match Day at STC

Youth WISL-Charlottesville Region Match Day

2018 Winter Academy:U11/12 Advanced Goalkeeping School (Monday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Girls Jamboree (Monday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Girls Footskills (Monday @ ACAC, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U8 Skill Builder (Monday @ Cville Day School, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U13-U15 Travel-Only Goalkeeping School (Monday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

STC-Technical Training

2018 Winter Academy: U6 Hot Shots (Tuesday @ Venable Elem., 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Boys Jamboree (Tuesday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Boys Footskills (Tuesday @ Venable Elem., 6:30-7:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U11 Boys Travel-Only (Tuesday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

STC-Technical Training (U7-U10)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Girls Travel-Only (Wednesday @ ACAC, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U13 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U14/15 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 7:30-8:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U6 Hot Shots (Thursday @ Clark Elem., 5:00-6:00 pm)

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U11-U14)

2018 Winter Academy: U13 Girls Travel-Only (Thursday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U8 Skill Builder (Thursday @ Clark Elem., 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U14/15 Girls Travel-Only (Thursday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

12

Youth WISL-Charlottesville Region Match Day

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U15-U19)

Advanced WISL Match Day @ STC

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Attacker! (Sunday @ WAHS, 9:00-10:00 am)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Attacker! (Sunday @ WAHS, 10:00-11:00 am)

2018 Winter Academy: U10-U14 Goalkeeping School (Sunday @ WAHS, 11:00-12:00 noon)

Advanced WISL Match Day at STC

Youth WISL-Charlottesville Region Match Day

2018 Winter Academy:U11/12 Advanced Goalkeeping School (Monday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Girls Jamboree (Monday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Girls Footskills (Monday @ ACAC, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U8 Skill Builder (Monday @ Cville Day School, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U13-U15 Travel-Only Goalkeeping School (Monday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U6 Hot Shots (Tuesday @ Venable Elem., 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Boys Jamboree (Tuesday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Boys Footskills (Tuesday @ Venable Elem., 6:30-7:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U11 Boys Travel-Only (Tuesday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Boys Footskills (Tuesday @ Venable Elem., 7:30-8:30 pm)

STC-Technical Training (U7-U10)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Girls Travel-Only (Wednesday @ ACAC, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U13 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U14/15 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 7:30-8:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U6 Hot Shots (Thursday @ Clark Elem., 5:00-6:00 pm)

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U11-U14)

2018 Winter Academy: U13 Girls Travel-Only (Thursday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U8 Skill Builder (Thursday @ Clark Elem., 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U14/15 Girls Travel-Only (Thursday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

19

Youth WISL-Charlottesville Region Match Day

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U11-U14)

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U15-U19)

Advanced WISL Match Day @ STC

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Attacker! (Sunday @ WAHS, 9:00-10:00 am)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Attacker! (Sunday @ WAHS, 10:00-11:00 am)

2018 Winter Academy: U10-U14 Goalkeeping School (Sunday @ WAHS, 11:00-12:00 noon)

Advanced WISL Match Day at STC

Youth WISL-Charlottesville Region Match Day

2018 Winter Academy:U11/12 Advanced Goalkeeping School (Monday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Girls Jamboree (Monday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Girls Footskills (Monday @ ACAC, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U8 Skill Builder (Monday @ Cville Day School, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U13-U15 Travel-Only Goalkeeping School (Monday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

STC-Technical Training

2018 Winter Academy: U6 Hot Shots (Tuesday @ Venable Elem., 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Boys Jamboree (Tuesday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Boys Footskills (Tuesday @ Venable Elem., 6:30-7:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U11 Boys Travel-Only (Tuesday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

STC-Technical Training (U7-U10)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Girls Travel-Only (Wednesday @ ACAC, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U13 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U14/15 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 7:30-8:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U6 Hot Shots (Thursday @ Clark Elem., 5:00-6:00 pm)

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U11-U14)

2018 Winter Academy: U13 Girls Travel-Only (Thursday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U8 Skill Builder (Thursday @ Clark Elem., 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U14/15 Girls Travel-Only (Thursday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

26

Youth WISL-Charlottesville Region Match Day

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U11-U14)

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U15-U19)

Advanced WISL Match Day @ STC

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Attacker! (Sunday @ WAHS, 9:00-10:00 am)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Attacker! (Sunday @ WAHS, 10:00-11:00 am)

2018 Winter Academy: U10-U14 Goalkeeping School (Sunday @ WAHS, 11:00-12:00 noon)

STC-Technical Training (U11-U19)

Advanced WISL Match Day at STC

2018 Winter Academy:U11/12 Advanced Goalkeeping School (Monday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Girls Jamboree (Monday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Girls Footskills (Monday @ ACAC, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U8 Skill Builder (Monday @ Cville Day School, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U13-U15 Travel-Only Goalkeeping School (Monday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

STC-Technical Training

2018 Winter Academy: U6 Hot Shots (Tuesday @ Venable Elem., 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Boys Jamboree (Tuesday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Boys Footskills (Tuesday @ Venable Elem., 6:30-7:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U11 Boys Travel-Only (Tuesday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

STC-Technical Training (U7-U10)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Girls Travel-Only (Wednesday @ ACAC, 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U13 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U14/15 Boys Travel-Only (Wednesday @ STC, 7:30-8:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U6 Hot Shots (Thursday @ Clark Elem., 5:00-6:00 pm)

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U11-U14)

2018 Winter Academy: U13 Girls Travel-Only (Thursday @ STC, 5:30-6:30 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U8 Skill Builder (Thursday @ Clark Elem., 6:00-7:00 pm)

2018 Winter Academy: U14/15 Girls Travel-Only (Thursday @ STC, 6:30-7:30 pm)

2

Youth WISL-Charlottesville Region Match Day

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U11-U14)

STC-Advanced Technical Training (U15-U19)

Advanced WISL Match Day @ STC

2018 Winter Academy: U10 Attacker! (Sunday @ WAHS, 9:00-10:00 am)

2018 Winter Academy: U12 Attacker! (Sunday @ WAHS, 10:00-11:00 am)

2018 Winter Academy: U10-U14 Goalkeeping School (Sunday @ WAHS, 11:00-12:00 noon)

STC-Technical Training (U11-U19)

Advanced WISL Match Day at STC

+ Export Events